Election 2018

  election2018-logo-01

BROUGHT TO YOU BY:

logoBarth co REMC

 

For results from BROWN, DECATUR, and SHELBY COUNTIES or
TOWNSHIP races in BARTHOLOMEW, BROWN, DECATUR, 
JACKSON, JENNINGS, JOHNSON, and SHELBY COUNTIES,
please visit indianavoters.com.

 

REPORTING: 100% Bartholomew and Jackson Counties

NATIONAL
US Senate
US House of Representatitves, District 6
US House of Representatitves, District 9
INDIANA
State Senate-District 41 State Senate-District 43 State Senate-District 45
State Representatitves-District 47 State Representatitves-District 57 State Representatitves-District 59
State Representatitves-District 59 State Representatitves-District 65 State Representatitves-District 67
State Representatitves-District 69 State Representatitves-District 73 State Representatitves-District 93
LOCAL
Bartholomew Johnson Jackson
Jennings Decatur

NATIONAL

US Senate

Mike Braun (R) 40.6%
Luke Messer (R) 30.6%
Todd Rokita (R) 28.8%
Joe Donnelly (D) 100%

US House of Representatives, District 6

Mike Campbell (R) 4.3%
Jonathan M. Lamb (R) 23.6%
Stephen M. Mackenzie (R) 4.5%
Greg Pence (R) 64.6%
Jeff Smith (R) 3.0%
George T. Holland (D) 11.1%
Jeannine Lee Lake (D) 38.6%
K. (Jasen) Lave (D) 1.9%
Jim Pruett (D) 25.4%
Lane Siekman (D) 15.60%
Joshua Williamson (D) 7.4%

US House of Representatives, District 9

James Dean Alspach (R) 20.5%
Trey Hollingsworth (R) 79.5%
Dan Canon (D) 31.9%
Rob Chatlos (D) 3.8%
Liz Watson (D) 64.4%

INDIANA

State Senate, District 41

Greg Walker (R) 100%
Ross Thomas (D) 100%

State Senate, District 43

Clyde A. “Chip” Perfect Jr. (R) 100%

State Senate, District 45

Chris Garten (R) 100%
John Perkins (D) 100%

State House of Representatives, District 47

John T. Young (R) 65%
Scott Horvath (R)
Susan Clare Diagana (D) 100%

State House of Representatives, District 57

Luke Campbell (R) 35.07%
Sean R. Eberhart (R) 64.93%

State House of Representatives, District 58

Woody Burton (R) 100%
Cindy Reinert (D) 100%

State House of Representatives, District 59

Benjamin C. Chastain (R) 1.71%
John D. Counceller (R) 6.27%
Joanne Flohr (R) 24.86%
Ryan Lauer (R) 36.35%
Allen K. Smith II (R) 16.12%
Lew Wilson (R) 14.7%
Mary Kohen (D) 38.21%
Dale Nowlin (D) 61.79%

State House of Representatives, District 65

Chris D. May (R) 100%
Jared Stancombe (D) 100%

State House of Representatives, District 67

Randy Frye (R) 100%

State House of Representatives, District 69

Nancy L. Franke (R) 34.42%
Charles Johnson (R) 8.44%
Jim Lucas (R) 57.14%
Steve Schoettmer (D) 100%

State House of Representatives, District 73

Buford Dewitt (R) 0%
Steve Davisson (R) 0%

State House of Representatives, District 93

David N. Frizzell (R) 100%
Greg Rathnow (D) 100%

LOCAL

BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY

Judge of the Superior Court I

James “Jim” Worton (R) 100%

Prosecuting Attorney 9th Circuit

William M. “Bill” Nash (R) 100%

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Jay Phelps (R) 100%

County Auditor

Pia O’Connor (R) 100%

County Recorder

Tami L. Hines (R) 100%

County Treasurer

Barb Hackman (R) 100%

County Sheriff

Robert (Rob) V. Kittle Jr. (R) 18.61%
Matthew A. Myers (R) 64.02%
Tamara Watson (R) 17.38%

County Assessor

Ginny Whipple (R) 100%

County Commissioner, District 2

Carl H. Lienhoop (R) 100%

County Council, District 1

Marcus D. Speer (R) 44.62%
Scott Bonnell (R) 55.38%
Hanna Omar (D) 100%

County Council, District 2

Glenn Petri (R) 37.42%
Laura Dedomenic (R) 62.58%

County Council, District 3

David Jones (R) 33.08%
Mark E. Gorbett (R) 66.92%

County Council, District 4

Jorge (George) Morales (R) 56.51%
Tom Owens (R) 43.49%
Lynne Fleming (D) 100%

JOHNSON COUNTY

Judge of the Circuit Court, 8th Judicial Court

Andrew S. Roesener (R) 0%
Ryan P. Dillon (R) 0%
Steven L. Kennedy (D) 0%

Judge of the Superior Court I

Kevin Barton (R) 100%

Prosecuting Attorney 9th Circuit

Bradley D. Cooper (R) 0%

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Trena McLaughlin (R) 100%
Kathy Stolz (D) 100%

County Auditor

Pamela J. Burton (R) 0%
Ryan Rather (R) 0%

County Recorder

Teresa Petro (R) 100%
Kyle Swain (D) 100%

County Sheriff

Duane Burgess (R) 41%
Kirby Cochran (R) 28%
Stoney Vann (R) 30%
Jason Boudi (D) 100%

County Assessor

Mark Alexander (R) 100%

County Commissioner, District 2

Kevin M. Walls (R) 63%
Matthew Adams (R) 37%

County Council, District 1

Justin Griggs (R) 42%
Peter Ketchum (R) 58%

County Council, District 2

Rob Henderson (R) 53%
Steve Byerly (R) 47%
Thomas Jackson (D) 100%

County Council, District 3

Jon Myers (R) 100%

County Council, District 4

James Ison (R) 100%

JACKSON COUNTY

Judge of the Circuit Court, 40th Judicial Court

Richard W. Poynter (R) 100%

Prosecuting Attorney 9th Circuit

Amymarie Travis (R) 100%

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Melissa Elkins Hayes (R) 100%

County Recorder

Amanda Cunningham Lowery (R) 100%
Clifford L. Sommers (D) 100%

County Sheriff

Charlie Murphy (R) 24.2%
Phil Nale (R) 13.31%
Rick Meyer (R) 50.3%
William V. “Bill” Abbott (R) 12.18%
Jeffrey Walters (D) 100%

County Assessor

Katie Kaufman (R) 100%

County Commissioner, District 3

Matt Reedy (R) 61.7%
Roger L. Bane (R) 38.3%

County Council, District 1

Michael Davidson (R) 100%
Catherine “Cathy” Stuckwisch (D) 100%

County Council, District 2

Mark Hackman (R) 74.23%
Mark Pardieck(R) 25.77%
Barry Stuckwisch (D) 55.7%
Lenvel “Butch” Robinson (D) 44.3%

County Council, District 3

Brian H. Thompson (R) 100%
Mary Voss Burgmeier (D) 100%

County Council, District 4

Karey “Luedeman” Storey (R) 100%
Mandy Ward (D) 100%

JENNINGS COUNTY

Prosecuting Attorney 9th Circuit

Brian J. Belding (R) 100%

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Amy Gwin Thompson (R) 100%
Larry Franks (D) 100%

County Auditor

Tessia Salsman (R) 100%
Mary Sue Vance (D) 100%

County Recorder

Mary Dorsett Kilgore (R) 100%
Janice L. Ramey (D) 0%
Sandra L. (Sandy) Ramey (D) 0%

County Sheriff

Joe Massie (R) 0%
William Kenny Freeman (R) 0%
Gary Driver (D) 0%

County Assessor

Randy Shepherd (R) 100%

County Commissioner, District 3

Jeff Burton (R) 0%
Matt Sporleder (R) 0%
Nick Megel (D) 100%

County Council, District 1

Michael V. Gerth (R) 100%

County Council, District 2

Mandy Gauger Creech (R) 100%
Larry Maschino (D) 100%

County Council, District 3

Bob Ellis (R) 100%

County Council, District 4

Charles (Charlie) Weber (R) 100%
Tony Eder, Sr. (D) 100%
WP Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com